You are viewing Addington, Tonbridge and Malling, Kent. The main page on hackenthorpe.uk is Hackenthorpe, Sheffield, Yorkshire and the Humber.Back to Hackenthorpe
←Back to overview
Crime · Addington

Reported crime in Addington

126 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 54 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
126
Rate / 1,000
54
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences3729%
Criminal damage and arson2217%
Other theft2016%
Anti social behaviour1915%
Vehicle crime108%
Burglary97%
Public order43%
Other crime32%
Drugs22%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences48131313461237
Criminal damage and arson54231121322
Other theft43321141120
Anti social behaviour3113311113119
Vehicle crime311211110
Burglary11121219
Public order1214
Other crime213
Drugs112
Total22178106156914955126
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Addington, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,322.