You are viewing Hunnington, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire. The main page on hackenthorpe.uk is Hackenthorpe, Sheffield, Yorkshire and the Humber.Back to Hackenthorpe
←Back to overview
Crime · Hunnington

Reported crime in Hunnington

173 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 150 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
173
Rate / 1,000
150
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences4627%
Shoplifting4325%
Vehicle crime169%
Other theft138%
Public order138%
Criminal damage and arson127%
Anti social behaviour127%
Robbery74%
Burglary63%
Other crime21%
Possession of weapons11%
Drugs11%
Theft from the person11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences331033633213646
Shoplifting8143433115143
Vehicle crime1112321112116
Other theft111111121313
Public order231113213
Criminal damage and arson22223112
Anti social behaviour12413112
Robbery131117
Burglary12216
Other crime112
Possession of weapons11
Drugs11
Theft from the person11
Total162318221497101391715173
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hunnington, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,154.